Menu

2015/2016 Girls Seasonal Summary

Buffalo Grove Gymnastics

2015/16 Girls’ Season Summary

National Placements

Level 9

Jordy Agins:       VT 5th,  BA 3rd, FX 11th, AA 10th

Peyton Law:       VT 11th, BE 12th, AA 9th

Regional Placements

Level 10

Sarah Rogalla:   VT 5th, FX 8th, AA 13th

Level 9

Jordy Agins:       VT 6th, BA 1st , BE 10th, FX 2nd, AA 2nd

Sam Edelstein:   BA 4th, FX 10th

Peyton Law:       VT 10th, BA 4th, AA 7th

Alisha Riles:        BE 7th, FX 5th

Tori Swiscz:        BE 7th

Level 8

                                Abbie Bosko:      FX 11th

Sarina Johnson: VT 4th, FX 3rd, AA 11th

Ashly Zurlo:        BE 5th

 

State Placements

Level 9: Senior Team 4th, Combined Team 8th

Jordy Agins:       VT 4th, BA 1st, BE 4th, FX 4th, AA 1st

Sam Edelstein:   BA 7th, 10th AA

Peyton Law:       VT 3rd, BA 4th, AA 9th

Alisha Riles:        FX 1st

Tori Swiscz:        VT 7th, BE 8th

Level 8

Abbie Bosko:      VT 11th, BE 11th, AA 11th

Sarina Johnson: VT 5th, BA 5th, BE 9th, FX 5th, AA 5th

Ashly Zurlo:        BE 11th

Level 7

Rebecca Gordon:   VT 9th, BA 4th, BE 5th, FX 1st , AA 2nd

Rory Koperski:    BE 9th, FX 2nd, AA 6th

Level 6: Senior Team 2nd, Combined Team 3rd

Hannah Agins:   VT 4th, BA 5th, FX 3rd, AA 6th

Ainslee Cutler:    VT 6th, BA 1st, FX 7th, AA 2nd

Hannah Fricke:   VT 9th

Marisa Osowski: BE 6th, FX 6th, AA 6th

Kayleigh Rodgers: VT 5th, BA 1st, AA 2nd

Brianna Wisniewski:         VT 10th, BE 6th, FX 2nd, AA 7th

Level 5: Senior Team 1st, Combined Team 5th

Kaya Bogot:        BA 4th, BE 1st, FX 3rd, AA 2nd

Bailey Curtis:      VT 3rd, BA 8th, FX 4th, AA 7th

Maya Fergus:     BE 2nd, AA 10th

Serafina Gargiulo: BE 2nd, AA 8th

Aly Gitler:            VT 9th, BA 6th, BE 6th, FX 7th, AA 3rd

Hannah Greenspan:BA 4th, BE 7th, FX 7th, AA 6th

Jessica Maher:   VT 2nd, BA 6th, FX 5th, AA 5th

Maria Morabito:  VT 4th, BE 7th, FX 4th, AA 7th

Alexa Papazian: VT 5th, BA 2nd, BE 4th, FX 8th, AA 1st

Natalie Soloway:          VT 5th, FX 2nd, AA 8th

Gigi Walsh:                   FX 5th

Maddy Zirlin:       VT 9th, BA 9th, BE 6th, FX 9th, AA 9th

 

Level 4:

Emily Meyers:     BA 6th, BE 1st, FX 6th, AA 4th

Kelly Selzer:        VT 8th

Level 3: Youth Team 4th

Ava LoVerde:     BE 2nd

Mackenzie Matsuda: BA 2nd, BE 6th, FX 9th, AA 5th

Demi Segal:        VT 10th, BA 8th

Orli Sweet:          BE 3rd

 

Xcel Platinum:

Haley Sandlow:  VT 2nd, BA 8th, BE 8th, AA 9th

 

Xcel Gold:

Ann Silvken:       BA 4th

Jackie Trachtenberg: VT 8th, BE 5th

Danni Mock:       VT 9th, BA 10th

Xcel Silver:

Alissa Arnaldo:   BA 6th, BE 1st, FX 4th, AA 1st

Kaitlyn Seymour:         VT 1st, BA 2nd, BE 5th, AA 2nd

Kayla Watanabe:         VT 6th, BE 2nd, FX 3rd, AA 3rd