• Important Information

  • 2015/2016 Girls Seasonal Summary

    Buffalo Grove Gymnastics

    2015/16 Girls’ Season Summary

    National Placements

    Level 9

    Jordy Agins:       VT 5th,  BA 3rd, FX 11th, AA 10th

    Peyton Law:       VT 11th, BE 12th, AA 9th

    Regional Placements

    Level 10

    Sarah Rogalla:   VT 5th, FX 8th, AA 13th

    Level 9

    Jordy Agins:       VT 6th, BA 1st , BE 10th, FX 2nd, AA 2nd

    Sam Edelstein:   BA 4th, FX 10th

    Peyton Law:       VT 10th, BA 4th, AA 7th

    Alisha Riles:        BE 7th, FX 5th

    Tori Swiscz:        BE 7th

    Level 8

                                    Abbie Bosko:      FX 11th

    Sarina Johnson: VT 4th, FX 3rd, AA 11th

    Ashly Zurlo:        BE 5th

     

    State Placements

    Level 9: Senior Team 4th, Combined Team 8th

    Jordy Agins:       VT 4th, BA 1st, BE 4th, FX 4th, AA 1st

    Sam Edelstein:   BA 7th, 10th AA

    Peyton Law:       VT 3rd, BA 4th, AA 9th

    Alisha Riles:        FX 1st

    Tori Swiscz:        VT 7th, BE 8th

    Level 8

    Abbie Bosko:      VT 11th, BE 11th, AA 11th

    Sarina Johnson: VT 5th, BA 5th, BE 9th, FX 5th, AA 5th

    Ashly Zurlo:        BE 11th

    Level 7

    Rebecca Gordon:   VT 9th, BA 4th, BE 5th, FX 1st , AA 2nd

    Rory Koperski:    BE 9th, FX 2nd, AA 6th

    Level 6: Senior Team 2nd, Combined Team 3rd

    Hannah Agins:   VT 4th, BA 5th, FX 3rd, AA 6th

    Ainslee Cutler:    VT 6th, BA 1st, FX 7th, AA 2nd

    Hannah Fricke:   VT 9th

    Marisa Osowski: BE 6th, FX 6th, AA 6th

    Kayleigh Rodgers: VT 5th, BA 1st, AA 2nd

    Brianna Wisniewski:         VT 10th, BE 6th, FX 2nd, AA 7th

    Level 5: Senior Team 1st, Combined Team 5th

    Kaya Bogot:        BA 4th, BE 1st, FX 3rd, AA 2nd

    Bailey Curtis:      VT 3rd, BA 8th, FX 4th, AA 7th

    Maya Fergus:     BE 2nd, AA 10th

    Serafina Gargiulo: BE 2nd, AA 8th

    Aly Gitler:            VT 9th, BA 6th, BE 6th, FX 7th, AA 3rd

    Hannah Greenspan:BA 4th, BE 7th, FX 7th, AA 6th

    Jessica Maher:   VT 2nd, BA 6th, FX 5th, AA 5th

    Maria Morabito:  VT 4th, BE 7th, FX 4th, AA 7th

    Alexa Papazian: VT 5th, BA 2nd, BE 4th, FX 8th, AA 1st

    Natalie Soloway:          VT 5th, FX 2nd, AA 8th

    Gigi Walsh:                   FX 5th

    Maddy Zirlin:       VT 9th, BA 9th, BE 6th, FX 9th, AA 9th

     

    Level 4:

    Emily Meyers:     BA 6th, BE 1st, FX 6th, AA 4th

    Kelly Selzer:        VT 8th

    Level 3: Youth Team 4th

    Ava LoVerde:     BE 2nd

    Mackenzie Matsuda: BA 2nd, BE 6th, FX 9th, AA 5th

    Demi Segal:        VT 10th, BA 8th

    Orli Sweet:          BE 3rd

     

    Xcel Platinum:

    Haley Sandlow:  VT 2nd, BA 8th, BE 8th, AA 9th

     

    Xcel Gold:

    Ann Silvken:       BA 4th

    Jackie Trachtenberg: VT 8th, BE 5th

    Danni Mock:       VT 9th, BA 10th

    Xcel Silver:

    Alissa Arnaldo:   BA 6th, BE 1st, FX 4th, AA 1st

    Kaitlyn Seymour:         VT 1st, BA 2nd, BE 5th, AA 2nd

    Kayla Watanabe:         VT 6th, BE 2nd, FX 3rd, AA 3rd